PDA

View Full Version : Netbrain not getting past > prompt to do show commands


aducey
03-01-2017, 03:25 PM
We see netbrain logging into the firewall, but it can't pull a config because it's not issuing the enable command.

We are using the 6.2 version.

Any thoughts?

Thanks,

-anne

aducey
03-01-2017, 08:42 PM
fixed, using snmp string instead...

Shiping
03-02-2017, 01:28 AM
fixed, using snmp string instead...

Thanks for your feedback.
If you have other more questions, please feel free to send multiple tickets to support@netbraintech.com, one of our engineer would like to help you as soon as possible.