The Net-Brainer

The Net-Brainer (http://forums.netbraintech.com/index.php)
-   NetBrain Product (http://forums.netbraintech.com/forumdisplay.php?f=19)
-   -   How to access NetBrain via https(443) (http://forums.netbraintech.com/showthread.php?t=21669)

jamesyu 09-04-2017 12:16 AM

How to access NetBrain via https(443)
 
I just deployed the NetBrain 7.0b. I am able to access NetBrain with http. But i hope we can use https to access.

NetBrainTAC 09-04-2017 08:43 AM

Re: How to access NetBrain via https(443)
 
1 Attachment(s)
Quote:

Originally Posted by jamesyu (Post 23688)
I just deployed the NetBrain 7.0b. I am able to access NetBrain with http. But i hope we can use https to access.

Hi James, please refer to the attached document to enable HTTPS.


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 05:03 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright 2009 NetBrain, Inc. All rights reserved.