The Net-Brainer

The Net-Brainer (http://forums.netbraintech.com/index.php)
-   One-Skill-at-a-Time (http://forums.netbraintech.com/forumdisplay.php?f=18)
-   -   Netbrain not getting past > prompt to do show commands (http://forums.netbraintech.com/showthread.php?t=21588)

aducey 03-01-2017 02:25 PM

Netbrain not getting past > prompt to do show commands
 
We see netbrain logging into the firewall, but it can't pull a config because it's not issuing the enable command.

We are using the 6.2 version.

Any thoughts?

Thanks,

-anne

aducey 03-01-2017 07:42 PM

Re: Netbrain not getting past > prompt to do show commands
 
fixed, using snmp string instead...

Shiping 03-02-2017 12:28 AM

Re: Netbrain not getting past > prompt to do show commands
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by aducey (Post 23495)
fixed, using snmp string instead...

Thanks for your feedback.
If you have other more questions, please feel free to send multiple tickets to support@netbraintech.com, one of our engineer would like to help you as soon as possible.


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 04:11 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright 2009 NetBrain, Inc. All rights reserved.