The Net-Brainer

The Net-Brainer (http://forums.netbraintech.com/index.php)
-   NetBrain Product (http://forums.netbraintech.com/forumdisplay.php?f=19)
-   -   What is needed to access Netbrain via HTTPS (http://forums.netbraintech.com/showthread.php?t=21597)

Aubrey 03-15-2017 04:47 AM

What is needed to access Netbrain via HTTPS
 
We need to ensure our Netbrain Servers are accessible only via HTTPS, what is required and how can we configure this in our existing environment.

Sherry 03-15-2017 04:54 AM

Re: What is needed to access Netbrain via HTTPS
 
1 Attachment(s)
Quote:

Originally Posted by Aubrey (Post 23514)
We need to ensure our Netbrain Servers are accessible only via HTTPS, what is required and how can we configure this in our existing environment.

Hi,

Please refer to attached How to Configure HTTPs.pdf.


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 08:16 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright 2009 NetBrain, Inc. All rights reserved.