The Net-Brainer

The Net-Brainer (http://forums.netbraintech.com/index.php)
-   NetBrain Product (http://forums.netbraintech.com/forumdisplay.php?f=19)
-   -   How to Tune Live twice without reloading the page (http://forums.netbraintech.com/showthread.php?t=21866)

Ellen1 03-15-2018 02:13 AM

How to Tune Live twice without reloading the page
 
If we have to run a Tune Live twice we have to reload the page or minimum close Tune Live and open it again, not user-friendly, any idea?

NetBrainTAC 03-15-2018 05:31 AM

Re: How to Tune Live twice without reloading the page
 
1 Attachment(s)
Hi, if you want to tune devices again to check the status, you can clear the result/clear all results, then click "Start Tuning". Hope it helps.


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:19 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright 2009 NetBrain, Inc. All rights reserved.