The Net-Brainer

The Net-Brainer (http://forums.netbraintech.com/index.php)
-   NetBrain Product (http://forums.netbraintech.com/forumdisplay.php?f=19)
-   -   Can Network Server associate with NetBrain Consultant Edition (http://forums.netbraintech.com/showthread.php?t=21667)

gramat 08-28-2017 03:05 AM

Can Network Server associate with NetBrain Consultant Edition
 
Can NetBrain Consultant Edition work with a Network Server?
Due to the customer's security policy, need to use a Network Server to access to the devices.

Eric 08-28-2017 03:41 AM

Re: Can Network Server associate with NetBrain Consultant Edition
 
Yes, please contact NetBrain Support for the download file of the Network Server regarding specific version.
Also, make sure Network Server is able to SNMP,Telnet/SSH to the devices which need to be added to NetBrain.


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 10:10 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright 2009 NetBrain, Inc. All rights reserved.