The Net-Brainer

The Net-Brainer (http://forums.netbraintech.com/index.php)
-   NetBrain Product (http://forums.netbraintech.com/forumdisplay.php?f=19)
-   -   Context Maps (http://forums.netbraintech.com/showthread.php?t=22034)

thobson 01-03-2019 07:39 AM

Context Maps
 
Is there a way to stop the context maps from populating in the V7.1a view? For example. I am logged into the Desktop Domain. Select Network and a physical router. As soon as I do, I have to wait for the context maps pane to draw before I can move on. I would like to be able to click on the devices I need and drop them to the map space like I did with V6.2.

NetBrainTAC 01-04-2019 02:04 AM

Re: Context Maps
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by thobson (Post 24466)
Is there a way to stop the context maps from populating in the V7.1a view? For example. I am logged into the Desktop Domain. Select Network and a physical router. As soon as I do, I have to wait for the context maps pane to draw before I can move on. I would like to be able to click on the devices I need and drop them to the map space like I did with V6.2.

Hi,
Thanks for contacting us. Please try to right click on the device insted of left click, there will able to pop the 'map' option only and will not display with context map.


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:07 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright 2009 NetBrain, Inc. All rights reserved.