The Net-Brainer

The Net-Brainer (http://forums.netbraintech.com/index.php)
-   One-Skill-at-a-Time (http://forums.netbraintech.com/forumdisplay.php?f=18)
-   -   Can I modify the telnet port on 3600 router? (http://forums.netbraintech.com/showthread.php?t=95)

admin 06-14-2009 11:40 PM

Can I modify the telnet port on 3600 router?
 
How to change the telnet port from 23 to 3340?

David.C 06-17-2009 12:00 AM

Can I modify the telnet port on 3600 router?
 
change telnet port to 3100
...
access 101 deny tcp any any eq telnet
access 101 per ip any any
...
line vty 0 4
access-class 101 in
rotary 100


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 05:41 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright 2009 NetBrain, Inc. All rights reserved.