Netbrain
Home NetBrain Product One-Skill-at-a-Time Search Mark Forums Read
Go BackThe Net-BrainerOne-Skill-at-a-Time Netbrain not getting past > prompt to do show commands

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
Old 03-01-2017, 03:25 PM
aducey aducey is offline
 
Join Date: Mar 2017
Posts: 4
Default Netbrain not getting past > prompt to do show commands

We see netbrain logging into the firewall, but it can't pull a config because it's not issuing the enable command.

We are using the 6.2 version.

Any thoughts?

Thanks,

-anne
Reply With Quote
Old 03-01-2017, 08:42 PM
aducey aducey is offline
 
Join Date: Mar 2017
Posts: 4
Default Re: Netbrain not getting past > prompt to do show commands

fixed, using snmp string instead...
Reply With Quote
Old 03-02-2017, 01:28 AM
Shiping Shiping is offline
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Posts: 12
Default Re: Netbrain not getting past > prompt to do show commands

Quote:
Originally Posted by aducey View Post
fixed, using snmp string instead...
Thanks for your feedback.
If you have other more questions, please feel free to send multiple tickets to support@netbraintech.com, one of our engineer would like to help you as soon as possible.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
Firewall, One-Skill

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Forum Jump

All times are GMT -4. The time now is 10:41 PM.
Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2000-2010 Jelsoft Enterprises Limited.
Copyright 2009 NetBrain, Inc. All rights reserved.