Netbrain
Home NetBrain Product One-Skill-at-a-Time Search Mark Forums Read
Go BackThe Net-BrainerNetBrain Product Tune window - remove from workspace

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
Old 09-20-2011, 12:11 AM
Erick Erick is offline
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 116
Default Tune window - remove from workspace

I sorted a tune workspace by the ping column then tried right clicking and selecting remove from workspace on some models. This seems to have mixed results for me. It always asks "are you sure blah blah" and sometimes it actually pauses then deletes the model but usually it does nothing. On a ctrl-click of multiple devices the right click remove from workspace has yet to work.
Reply With Quote
Old 09-21-2011, 07:51 AM
eddy eddy is offline
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 98
Default Re: Tune window - remove from workspace

Thanks for pointing it out, we will try to replicate this issue in our lab and then get back to you.
Reply With Quote
Old 09-23-2011, 02:21 PM
Erick Erick is offline
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 116
Default Re: Tune window - remove from workspace

Eddy, I played with this some more and it seems like everything is fine as long as I always include the top/first entry in the table and do the remove. Once I select device 2+ and don't include the first entry then nothing deletes until I close and reopen the table.

At least I think that is the pattern I am noticing.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Forum Jump

All times are GMT -4. The time now is 10:13 AM.
Powered by vBulletin
Copyright İ 2000-2010 Jelsoft Enterprises Limited.
Copyright İ 2009 NetBrain, Inc. All rights reserved.